Cape Verde Homes





Search



Cape Verde Homes

Luxury Townhouses in 2009

NEWS ALERT: Exclusive Luxury Townhouses are soon to be built with the most stunning ocean views in Sao Vicente. Spacious 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms with 2 En-suite and infinity pool. Be sure to complete the Property Form for more details and read more on Sao Vicente. These Townhouses are believed to double in value by 2011 when the International Airport will be open. Alternatively, you can request a property pack by calling our UK Office on 0208 517 8856.

|


|


Translate Into Your Language

Privacy Policy

CapeVerdeHomes.org respects the privacy of every individual who visit our website to find helpful information on Cape Verde.

We will not collect any information about you without your consent.

All personal information collected by Capeverde Homes.org is protected with utmost care. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

CapeVerdeHomes.org will take reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of information you give us.

CapeVerdeHomes.org maintains several email lists to keep users informed about areas of specific interest. CapeVerdeHomes.org provide such information to users as they have consented to receive.

Your information may be used for promotion, research and statistical purposes and crime prevention. It may be transferred to any country, including countries outside the European Economic Area for any of these purposes and for systems administration. Where this happens, we will ensure that anyone to whom we pass your information agrees to treat your information with the same level of protection as if we were dealing with it.

If you give us information about another person, in doing so you confirm that they have given you permission to provide it to us to be able to process their personal data (including any sensitive personal data) and also that you have told them who we are and what we will use their data for, as set out in this notice.

In the case of personal data, with limited exceptions, and on payment of the appropriate fee, you have the right to access and if necessary rectify information held about you.

CapeVerdeHomes.org and its agents may use your information to keep you informed by post, telephone, e-mail, text messaging or other electronic means, about products and services which may be of interest to you. Your information may also be disclosed and used for these purposes if CapeVerdeHomes.org deem this information to be of benefit to you.


By providing us with your contact details, you consent to being contacted for these purposes.

Users may ask to be removed from these lists at any time.